Marc 'The Cope' Coppola

Marc 'The Cope' Coppola

Marc "The Cope" Coppola is a native New Yorker who can be heard on a station near you!

 

SAG Award Nominations Out.


Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture

Belfast— Caitríona Balfe, Judi Dench, Jamie Dornan, Jude Hill, Ciarán Hinds, Colin Morgan

CODA — Eugenio Derbez, Daniel Durant, Emilia Jones, Troy Kotsur, Marlee Matlin, Ferdia Walsh-Peelo

Don’t Look Up— Cate Blanchett, Timothée Chalamet, Leonardo Dicaprio, Ariana Grande, Jonah Hill, Jennifer Lawrence, Melanie Lynskey, Scott Mescudi, Rob Morgan, Himesh Patel, Ron Perlman, Tyler Perry, Mark Rylance, Meryl Streep

House of Gucci— Adam Driver, Lady Gaga, Salma Hayek, Jack Huston, Jeremy Irons, Jared Leto, Al Pacino

King Richard —Jon Bernthal, Aunjanue Ellis, Tony Goldwyn, Saniyya Sidney, Demi Singleton, Will Smith

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role

Jessica Chastain(The Eyes of Tammy Faye)

Olivia Colman(The Lost Daughter)

Lady Gaga(House of Gucci)

Jennifer Hudson(Respect)

Nicole Kidman(Being the Ricardos)

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role

Javier Bardem(Being the Ricardos)

Benedict Cumberbatch(The Power of the Dog)

Andrew Garfield(Tick, Tick … Boom!)

Will Smith(King Richard)

Denzel Washington(The Tragedy of Macbeth)

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role

Caitriona Balfe(Belfast)

Cate Blanchett(Nightmare Alley)

Ariana DeBose(West Side Story)

Kirsten Dunst(The Power of the Dog)

Ruth Negga(Passing)

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role

Ben Affleck(The Tender Bar)

Bradley Cooper(Licorice Pizza)

Troy Kotsur(CODA)

Jared Leto(House of Gucci)

Kodi Smit-McPhee(The Power of the Dog)

Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Motion Picture

Black Widow

Dune

The Matrix: Resurrections

No Time to Die

Shang Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings

TV categories:

Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series

The Handmaid’s Tale— Alexis Bledel, Madeline Brewer, Amanda Brugel, Ann Dowd, O-T Fagbenle, Joseph Fiennes, Sam Jaeger, Max Minghella, Elisabeth Moss, Yvonne Strahovski, Bradley Whitford, Samira Wiley

The Morning Show— Jennifer Aniston, Shari Belafonte, Eli Bildner, Nestor Carbonell, Steve Carell, Billy Crudup, Mark Duplass, Amber Friendly, Janina Gavankar, Valeria Golino, Tara Karsian, Hannah Leder, Greta Lee, Julianna Margulies, Joe Marinelli, Michelle Meredith, Ruairi O’Connor,Joe Pacheco, Karen Pittman, Victoria Tate, Desean K. Terry, Reese Witherspoon

Squid Game— Heo Sung-Tae, Jun Young-Soo, Jung Ho-Yeon, Kim Joo-Ryoung, Lee Byung-Hun, Lee Jung-Jae, Oh Young-Soo, Park Hae-Soo, Anupam Tripathi, Wi Ha-Jun

Succession— Nicholas Braun, Juliana Canfield, Brian Cox, Kieran Culkin, Dagmara Dominczyk, Peter Friedman, Jihae, Justine Lupe, Matthew Macfadyen, Dasha Nekrasova, Scott Nicholson, David Rasche, Alan Ruck, J. Smith-Cameron, Sarah Snook, Fisher Stevens, Jeremy Strong, Zoë Winters

Yellowstone— Kelsey Asbille, Wes Bentley, Ryan Bingham, Gil Birmingham, Ian Bohen, Eden Brolin, Kevin Costner, Hugh Dillon, Luke Grimes, Hassie Harrison, Cole Hauser, Jen Landon, Finn Little, Brecken Merrill, Will Patton, Piper Perabo, Kelly Reilly, Denim Richards, Taylor Sheridan, Forrie J. Smith, Jefferson White

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series

Brian Cox(Succession)

Billy Crudup(The Morning Show)

Kieran Culkin(Succession)

Lee Jung-jae(Squid Game)

Jeremy Strong(Succession)

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series

Jennifer Aniston(The Morning Show)

Jung Ho-yeon(Squid Game)

Elisabeth Moss(The Handmaid’s Tale)

Sarah Snook(Succession)

Reese Witherspoon(The Morning Show)

Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series

The Great— Julian Barratt, Belinda Bromilow, Sacha Dhawan, Elle Fanning, Phoebe Fox, Bayo Gbadamosi, Adam Godley, Douglas Hodge, Nicholas Hoult, Florence Keith-Roach, Gwilym Lee, Charity Wakefield

Hacks— Rose Abdoo, Carl Clemons-Hopkins, Paul W. Downs, Hannah Einbinder, Mark Indelicato, Poppy Liu, Chris McDonald, Jean Smart, Megan Stalter

The Kominsky Method— Jenna Lyng Adams, Sarah Baker, Casey Thomas Brown, Michael Douglas, Lisa Edelstein, Ashleigh Lathrop, Emily Osment, Haley Joel Osment, Paul Reiser, Graham Rogers, Melissa Tang, Kathleen Turner

Only Murders in the Building— Aaron Dominguez, Selena Gomez, Jackie Hoffman, Jayne Houdyshell, Steve Martin, Amy Ryan, Martin Short

Ted Lasso— Annette Badland, Kola Bokinni, Phil Dunster, Cristo Fernández, Brett Goldstein, Brendan Hunt, Toheeb Jimoh, Nick Mohammed, Sarah Niles, Jason Sudeikis, Jeremy Swift, Juno Temple, Hannah Waddingham

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series

Michael Douglas(The Kominsky Method)

Brett Goldstein(Ted Lasso)

Steve Martin(Only Murders in the Building)

Martin Short(Only Murders in the Building)

Jason Sudeikis(Ted Lasso)

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series

Elle Fanning (The Great)

Sandra Oh (The Chair)

Jean Smart (Hacks)

Juno Temple (Ted Lasso)

Hannah Waddingham (Ted Lasso)

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Limited Series

Murray Bartlett(The White Lotus)

Oscar Isaac(Scenes From a Marriage)

Michael Keaton(Dopesick)

Ewan McGregor(Halston)

Evan Peters(Mare of Easttown)

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Television Movie or Limited Series

Jennifer Coolidge(The White Lotus)

Cynthia Erivo(Genius: Aretha)

Margaret Qualley(Maid)

Jean Smart(Mare of Easttown)

Kate Winslet(Mare of Easttown)

Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Comedy or Drama Series

Cobra Kai

The Falcon and the Winter Soldier

Loki

Mare of Easttown

Squid Game


Sponsored Content

Sponsored Content